Organization ContactPhone Number
American Cancer SocietyJodie Thielemier892-4066
American Heart Assoc.870 -476-2067
American Legion Post CommanderTed Grissom892-5166
Am. Assoc. of Retired PersonsDon Waterworth892-9545
Catholic Social ServicesJudy Wurtz892-3598
Disabled American VeteransMike Richardson892-3143
Ducks UnlimitedKeith Futrell892-8745
Farm BureauJoey Pfeffer892-4524
Five Rivers Trap ClubBecky Brown219-5739
GFWC Pocahontas Woman’s ClubConnie Cloinger892-8895
Good Earth Assoc.Don Waterworth892-9545
Kiwanis ClubDeb Ball892-4538
Knights of ColumbusGordan Thielmier
Lions ClubNorine Westerbeck647-2982
Master Garden Assoc.Charlotte McIlroy892-1707
Maynard Pioneer Museum & ParkClifford Pierce647-2033
Ministerial AllianceNelson Henderson892-5094
P. E. O., Sisterhood, Chapter Ark.Lynn Pennington892-9527
P.T.O.Pat Carter892-3547
Randolph County Hosp. & Aux.Emmy Lambert892-5539
Randolph County Baseball Assoc.Mark Tanner892-8896
Randolph County Boy ScoutsSteve Foster870-530-5627
Randolph County Girl ScoutsKate Berry870-378-3348
Randolph County Softball AssocMark Tanner892-8896
Randolph County PeeWee BasketballKenny Waymon892-4208
Randolph County PeeWee FootballChad Chester892-3158
Randolph Co. Chamber of CommerceTim Scott892-3956
Randolph Co. Fair Assoc.Mary Hurn892-3202
Red Hat ClubCarolyn Towell
Rotary ClubScott Trammel892-8665
Salvation ArmyRockey Starnes892-4451
Saint Paul’s Parent/Teachers Assoc.Maria Dixon892-5639
V.F.W., Veteran’s of Foreign WarMike Richardon
Russell Winebaugh
892-3143
892-4653