Position Name Phone NumberE-mail Address
District Judge John C Throesch892-4033
County Judge David Jansen 870-892-5264rcjudge@suddenlinkmail.com
County ClerkRhonda Blevins870-892-5822
Circuit ClerkDebbie Wise870-892-5522randolphcircuitclerk@yahoo.com
County SheriffGary Tribble870-892-8888sheriffgarytribble@suddenlinkmail.com
County CollectorNorma Pickett870-892-5491npickett@suddenlinkmail.com
County TreasurerSherry Huskey870-892-5238sherrylynnhuskey@yahoo.com
County AssessorStacy Ingram870-892-3200rc_assessor@yahoo.com
County CoronerKerri King
Justice of the Peace- District 1Sherley Johnson870-892-4661
Justice of the Peace- District 2Henry Dust870-892-3557
Justice of the Peace- District 3Bill Harper870-378-3922
Justice of the Peace- District 4LB Lambert870-378-2842
Justice of the Peace- District 5Doris Sharp870-647-2041
Justice of the Peace- District 6Steve Fernimen870-810-1213
Justice of the Peace- District 7Dale Morris870-892-9123
Justice of the Peace- District 8Carl Wells870-869-2720
Justice of the Peace- District 9James Ward870-892-2290
Pocahontas MayorMayor Kary Story892-3924
City AttorneyAlex Bigger892-3924
City Clerk/TreasurerSuzanne Hawkins892-9661
Police ChiefCecil Tackett892-9867
Fire ChiefJimmy Shields892-8801
Code EnforcementLloyd Lewallen892-9661
City CouncilWayne Broadway378-4463
City Council Rainer DeClerk202-9263
City Council Keith Futrell892-8745
City Council Verna Dudley926-5415
City Council Rob Olvey219-0982
City Council Ben Pond202-8148